Seller's Agent in 2017
Lydia Pedro
Hawaii Life (W)
(808) 283-8192
81 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,191,000
Assisted the Seller with sale prior to be listed.
Last Buyer's Agent
General Public
General Public
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Francisco Raphael | $500,000 | Fam | |
| Kronenberg Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Weiland Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Weiland Paul R | $559,933 | Fntic | |
| Mcalister James P | $470,000 | Fntic | |
| Makekau Jeffery N | -- | -- | |
| Khalil Sal A | $169,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Francisco Raphael | $483,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiland Paul R | $447,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcalister James P | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khalil Sal A | $152,900 | |
| Closed | Mcalister James P | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $485 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2017 03/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2017 03/18/17 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $485 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $1,021,900 | $727,300 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $912 | $806,500 | $525,200 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $881 | $763,500 | $481,500 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $759 | $579,500 | $323,200 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $850 | $552,900 | $315,100 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $898 | $557,800 | $315,100 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $547,100 | $311,100 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $827 | $490,200 | $293,800 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $413,900 | $240,800 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $377,000 | $220,400 | $156,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lydia Pedro
Hawaii Life (W)
(808) 283-8192
81 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Alana Rucynski
Hawaii Life (W)
(808) 298-7455
96 in this area
123 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General Public
General Public
Source: Maui MLS (REALTORS® Association of Maui)
MLS Number: 374131
APN: 2-3-9-052-012-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.