Estimated Value: $217,282
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Library Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $217,282, approximately $57 per square foot. 40 Library Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Kennith Wayne Jones Living Revocable Tru and Vicki E Johnson Living Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rose Drug Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Vicki E and Johnson Kenneth
Bought by
Kennith Wayne Jones Living Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Jones Kennith Wayne and Jones Teresa
Bought by
Kennith Wayne Jones Living Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Whitbey Perry W and Whitbey Lorena L
Bought by
Jones Nathan Daniel and Jones Ashley Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,726
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
G A G A and Barton Bettye
Bought by
Whitbey Perry W and Whitbey Lorena L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Barton A G and Barton Bettye W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Drug Real Estate Llc | $26,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennith Wayne Jones Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Nathan Daniel | $169,000 | River Valley Title & Closing | |
| Jones Nathan | $169,000 | River Valley Title | |
| Whitbey Perry W | -- | -- | |
| Barton A G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Nathan | $144,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton A G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $18,540 | $5,200 | $13,340 |
| 2024 | $890 | $18,540 | $5,200 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $890 | $18,540 | $5,200 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $890 | $18,540 | $5,200 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $890 | $18,540 | $5,200 | $13,340 |
| 2020 | $841 | $17,520 | $5,200 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $841 | $17,520 | $5,200 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $841 | $17,520 | $5,200 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $841 | $17,520 | $5,200 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $841 | $17,520 | $5,200 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $792 | $17,360 | $5,200 | $12,160 |
| 2014 | $778 | $17,360 | $5,200 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map