40 Lincoln St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lincoln St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $189,893, approximately $135 per square foot. 40 Lincoln St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Conley James R and Conley Alicia C
Bought by
Griglock Laura Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,452
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Symeon Eric
Bought by
Conley James R and Conley Alicia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,283
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Kash Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Gilligan John F
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Pimental Eric and Estate Of Elizabeth Heck
Bought by
Wolak Lisa and Wolak George J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griglock Laura Lynne | $125,000 | Tiger Abstract | |
| Conley James R | $111,300 | None Available | |
| Kash Investments Inc | $17,251 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa N A | $2,760 | None Available | |
| Wolak Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griglock Laura Lynne | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley James R | $109,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,756 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2025 | $1,688 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $57,400 | $18,300 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map