40 Linden St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,093,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Linden St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $936,753, approximately $343 per square foot. 40 Linden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Pham Nghanh
Bought by
40 Linden Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Pham Nghanh
Bought by
Pham Nghanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Ecp and Ecp Pham
Bought by
Pham Nganh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Pham Cuong
Bought by
Ecp and Ecp Pham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Pham Cuong
Bought by
Pham Cuong and Pham Geena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Ogonowsky Kristopher and Ogonowsky Mary C
Bought by
Pham Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Linden Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pham Nghanh | -- | -- | |
| Pham Nganh | -- | -- | |
| Ecp | -- | -- | |
| Ecp | -- | -- | |
| Pham Cuong | -- | -- | |
| Pham Cuong | -- | -- | |
| Pham Cuong | $455,000 | -- | |
| Pham Cuong | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Cuong | $432,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Cuong | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Cuong | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $779,200 | $214,200 | $565,000 |
| 2024 | $8,279 | $722,400 | $199,600 | $522,800 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $691,900 | $189,800 | $502,100 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $654,600 | $189,800 | $464,800 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $633,300 | $183,000 | $450,300 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $602,200 | $183,000 | $419,200 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $546,100 | $174,200 | $371,900 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $465,800 | $151,900 | $313,900 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $415,600 | $126,500 | $289,100 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $376,700 | $116,800 | $259,900 |
| 2015 | $5,176 | $354,300 | $109,800 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map