40 Litchfield Ave Rogers, CT 06263
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $307,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Litchfield Ave, Rogers, CT 06263 and is currently estimated at $265,406, approximately $119 per square foot. 40 Litchfield Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Collette Holdings Llc
Bought by
Collette Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,850
Outstanding Balance
$58,347
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Collette Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,850
Outstanding Balance
$58,347
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Miller Mark E
Bought by
Crowley John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,336
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collette Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Collette Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Collette Holdings Llc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Collette Holdings Llc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Crowley John A | $91,670 | -- | |
| Crowley John A | $91,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley John A | $72,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley John A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley John A | $73,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $132,990 | $26,930 | $106,060 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $132,990 | $26,930 | $106,060 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $76,440 | $23,380 | $53,060 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $76,440 | $23,380 | $53,060 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $76,440 | $23,380 | $53,060 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $76,440 | $23,380 | $53,060 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $76,440 | $23,380 | $53,060 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $59,640 | $18,620 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $59,640 | $18,620 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $59,640 | $18,620 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $59,640 | $18,620 | $41,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map