40 Lohnes Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $594,441 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lohnes Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $618,860, approximately $363 per square foot. 40 Lohnes Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Kavanagh Frank X and Paixao Ilma N
Bought by
Paixao Ilma N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,002
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Sold by
Goodman M M Est
Bought by
Kavanagh Frank X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
10.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paixao Ilma N | -- | -- | |
| Paixao Ilma N | -- | -- | |
| Kavanagh Frank X | $158,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paixao Ilma N | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Paixao Ilma N | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavanagh Frank X | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavanagh Frank X | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $492,600 | $262,000 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $449,200 | $234,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $403,600 | $208,900 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $363,800 | $189,500 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $345,600 | $182,200 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $323,000 | $165,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $310,700 | $165,500 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $287,900 | $159,300 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $277,600 | $154,700 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $262,800 | $154,700 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $260,600 | $154,600 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map