40 Longfellow Ave Fairfield, CT 06825
Tunxis Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,365 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Longfellow Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $534,591, approximately $367 per square foot. 40 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1986
Bought by
Churchill John and Churchill Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churchill John | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Churchill John | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Churchill John | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $216,440 | $159,180 | $57,260 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $216,440 | $159,180 | $57,260 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $216,440 | $159,180 | $57,260 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $216,440 | $159,180 | $57,260 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $216,440 | $159,180 | $57,260 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $202,370 | $132,650 | $69,720 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $202,370 | $132,650 | $69,720 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $202,370 | $132,650 | $69,720 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $202,370 | $132,650 | $69,720 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $202,370 | $132,650 | $69,720 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $212,100 | $148,120 | $63,980 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $212,100 | $148,120 | $63,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map