40 Longview Dr Green Brook, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $855,887
Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Longview Dr, Green Brook, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $774,472, approximately $363 per square foot. 40 Longview Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Irene E. Feldkirchner Elementary School, Green Brook Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Shah Divyang A and Shah Sonal D
Bought by
Yerrasani Manoj and Mandapuram Nikhila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,500
Outstanding Balance
$455,857
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Pastushok George A
Bought by
Shah Divyang A and Shah Sonal D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerrasani Manoj | $530,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Shah Divyang A | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yerrasani Manoj | $503,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,520 | $724,900 | $368,500 | $356,400 |
| 2024 | $15,520 | $701,000 | $301,500 | $399,500 |
| 2023 | $14,421 | $627,000 | $301,500 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $13,918 | $591,500 | $301,500 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $13,060 | $542,000 | $301,500 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $13,120 | $500,400 | $301,500 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $13,060 | $500,400 | $301,500 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $11,679 | $450,400 | $251,500 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $10,911 | $430,400 | $231,500 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $11,237 | $450,400 | $251,500 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | $11,673 | $458,500 | $279,500 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $11,678 | $458,500 | $279,500 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map