40 Lotus Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $697,585
Studio
4
Baths
3,755
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lotus Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $671,862, approximately $178 per square foot. 40 Lotus Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Classic Smith Neighborhoods In
Bought by
Graham Jay D and Graham Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,675
Outstanding Balance
$288,657
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$383,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Jay D | $469,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Jay D | $456,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $292,800 | $38,400 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $290,240 | $30,000 | $260,240 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $225,560 | $19,200 | $206,360 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $189,560 | $19,200 | $170,360 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $192,040 | $19,200 | $172,840 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $181,440 | $19,200 | $162,240 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $180,400 | $19,200 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $5,821 | $173,440 | $20,800 | $152,640 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $150,360 | $20,800 | $129,560 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $143,560 | $14,000 | $129,560 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $142,720 | $6,000 | $136,720 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $142,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map