40 Malvern St Unit 402 Allston, MA 02134
Allston NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This nice 2 Bedrooms 2 Bath place in the Boston - Allston area is available for 09-01-2026.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Condo Features
- Cable Ready
- High Speed Internet Access
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $4,250 | +6.3% | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $4,000 | -2.4% | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $4,100 | -2.4% | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $4,200 | -4.5% | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Rent | $4,400 | -- | -- |
- 45 Ashford St Unit 1
- 59 Brighton Ave Unit 1
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit C
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit B
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit 6
- 245 Cambridge St
- 251 Cambridge St
- 24 Chester St
- 195 Cambridge St Unit 3
- 1161 Commonwealth Ave Unit 8
- 16-22 Reedsdale St
- 10 Royal St
- 84 Linden St
- 1177 Commonwealth Ave Unit 6
- 19 Royal St Unit 6
- 53 Winslow Rd
- 21 Crowninshield Rd Unit 21
- 36 Osborne Rd Unit 1
- 36 Osborne Rd
- 27 Seattle St
- 70 Malvern St
- 69 Ashford St
- 69 Ashford St
- 69 Ashford St
- 69 Ashford St
- 67-69 Ashford St
- 67-69 Ashford St
- 67 Ashford St
- 67 Ashford St Unit 502
- 1 Sawyer Terrace
- 77 Ashford St
- 2 Sawyer Terrace
- 74 Ashford St
- 74 Ashford St
- 74 Ashford St
- 64 Ashford St Unit 605K
- 65 Ashford St Unit L03
- 65 Ashford St Unit 2
- 60 Ashford St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.