40 Maple Ave Voorheesville, NY 12186
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Maple Ave, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and is currently estimated at $240,772, approximately $176 per square foot. 40 Maple Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Voorheesville Elementary School, Voorheesville Middle School, and Clayton A Bouton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Matrese Ruth
Bought by
Dollard Sean R and Papa Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,490
Outstanding Balance
$63,791
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollard Sean R | $97,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dollard Sean R | $94,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $93,800 | $24,300 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,800 | $24,700 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map