40 Maple Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,636
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Maple Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $202,119, approximately $76 per square foot. 40 Maple Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
King Margaret G
Bought by
Huntley Chad A and Huntley Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Chad A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $86,220 | $27,420 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $83,580 | $27,420 | $56,160 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $83,580 | $27,420 | $56,160 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $83,580 | $27,420 | $56,160 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $79,680 | $27,420 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $79,680 | $27,420 | $52,260 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $78,960 | $27,420 | $51,540 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $77,700 | $27,420 | $50,280 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $73,980 | $27,420 | $46,560 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $68,820 | $24,720 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $65,400 | $21,720 | $43,680 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $64,080 | $20,580 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map