40 Maple St Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Maple St, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $535,683, approximately $558 per square foot. 40 Maple St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $461,100 | $292,700 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $461,100 | $292,700 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $415,100 | $242,500 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $371,300 | $215,400 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $343,300 | $198,600 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $326,000 | $184,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $320,600 | $184,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $292,800 | $158,900 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $277,000 | $158,900 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $249,000 | $130,900 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $242,700 | $123,400 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $232,300 | $129,600 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map