Seller's Agent in 2022
Jasmine Tsui
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
(201) 920-5825
42 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $804,000
MOVE in READY ! Completely renovated stunning 6 bedrooms 2 full baths 2 level house has PLENTY of space. Complete with five bedrooms plus a wet bar inside the 6th bedroom on second floor. Lots of living space, you can accommodate lots of guests for very easy entertaining. Features include kitchen with a breakfast bar, all new cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances *Upgraded lighting throughout the home *Custom tile work throughout the kitchen and baths *Spacious Living room and dining room *High quality waterproof floors throughout the house * New heating and cooling system * New water heater *Fenced in yard *All new siding, roof, windows and some doors * Large paver patio * Lot size 60 x 110 * 5 minute drive to major shopping areas and many major highways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garg Nipendra | $545,000 | Green Label Title | |
| Garg Nipendra | $545,000 | Green Label Title | |
| Cui Jingyu | $385,000 | Title Authority | |
| Girsang Tamsir | $169,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garg Nipendra | $517,750 | |
| Closed | Garg Nipendra | $517,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cui Jingyu | $268,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Girsang Tamsir | $152,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Sold | $545,000 | -2.5% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $559,000 | +45.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2022 02/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,257 | $155,500 | $74,600 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $9,207 | $155,500 | $74,600 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $9,207 | $155,500 | $74,600 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $7,662 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $7,592 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $7,305 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $6,978 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $6,848 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $6,586 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $6,394 | $129,800 | $74,600 | $55,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jasmine Tsui
WEICHERT CO REALTORS
(201) 920-5825
42 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katherine Maranino
REAL
(732) 747-8282
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2301898R
APN: 05-01113-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.