Estimated Value: $654,000 - $848,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Marlo Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $747,085, approximately $321 per square foot. 40 Marlo Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Messina Anthony and Messina Judy
Bought by
Freed Eric and Freed Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,382
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freed Eric | $579,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freed Eric | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,312 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $13,763 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $13,609 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $13,595 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $13,535 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $13,272 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $13,154 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $13,034 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $12,851 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $12,697 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $12,338 | $240,700 | $131,400 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map