40 Meadowbrook Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $318,478 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Meadowbrook Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $331,370, approximately $133 per square foot. 40 Meadowbrook Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Fleary Charles and Fleary Francesca W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,813
Outstanding Balance
$110,733
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleary Charles | $170,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleary Charles | $173,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $145,960 | $18,000 | $127,960 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $134,640 | $18,000 | $116,640 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $127,440 | $8,800 | $118,640 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $95,960 | $8,800 | $87,160 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $86,640 | $8,800 | $77,840 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $75,120 | $8,800 | $66,320 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $68,360 | $8,800 | $59,560 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $76,880 | $8,800 | $68,080 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $68,120 | $8,800 | $59,320 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $54,040 | $7,200 | $46,840 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $46,200 | $7,200 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $38,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map