40 Mill Knob Dr Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $107,013 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mill Knob Dr, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $244,253, approximately $251 per square foot. 40 Mill Knob Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Greenlee Lois L Estate
Bought by
Greenlee Eric
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlee Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $71,700 | $68,600 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $3 | $71,700 | $68,600 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $309 | $71,700 | $68,600 | $3,100 |
| 2022 | $280 | $49,900 | $43,700 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $280 | $49,900 | $43,700 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $280 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $225 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $225 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map