40 Millpond Rd Warsaw, VA 22572
Estimated Value: $109,096 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Millpond Rd, Warsaw, VA 22572 and is currently estimated at $154,774, approximately $150 per square foot. 40 Millpond Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond County Elementary School and Rappahannock High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $60,686 | $24,911 | $35,775 |
| 2024 | $364 | $60,686 | $24,911 | $35,775 |
| 2023 | $332 | $47,457 | $24,470 | $22,987 |
| 2022 | $332 | $47,457 | $24,470 | $22,987 |
| 2021 | $332 | $47,457 | $24,470 | $22,987 |
| 2020 | $332 | $47,457 | $24,470 | $22,987 |
| 2019 | $333 | $47,523 | $24,470 | $23,053 |
| 2018 | $333 | $47,523 | $24,470 | $23,053 |
| 2017 | $333 | $47,523 | $24,470 | $23,053 |
| 2016 | $333 | $47,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map