40 Monroe Ave Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Monroe Ave, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $498,831, approximately $253 per square foot. 40 Monroe Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Midland Street.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $423,900 | $107,800 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $387,900 | $107,800 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $359,100 | $93,700 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $314,200 | $75,000 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $297,000 | $60,000 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $269,800 | $60,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $245,300 | $53,900 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $232,600 | $53,900 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $218,600 | $53,900 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $207,000 | $40,900 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $207,000 | $40,900 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $204,700 | $40,900 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map