40 Mountain Gate Rd Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $437,782 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mountain Gate Rd, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $463,946, approximately $352 per square foot. 40 Mountain Gate Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
Sold by
Gillis Ann M
Bought by
Gillis Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Brady Kevin B and Beaudoin Kevin A
Bought by
Gillis Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Sold by
Taylor George S
Bought by
Brady Kevin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Gillis Ann M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Brady Kevin B | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Kevin B | $87,100 | |