Estimated Value: $150,886 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Murphy Ln, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $230,962, approximately $276 per square foot. 40 Murphy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Cathy and Daugherty Robert
Bought by
Murphy Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,927
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Patrick | $18,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |