L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LANCE FUNK
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $602,188
This home is located at 40 N 100 E, Washington, UT 84780 since 17 March 2015 and is currently estimated at $520,047, approximately $172 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 40 N 100 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LANCE FUNK
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah License #5640923-SA00 Listed on: 03/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dustin J | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Davis Dustin J | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Rogers George Horsley | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Rogers George | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Rogers George Horsley | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers George H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers George | $39,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $297,110 | $217,195 | $79,915 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $264,825 | $184,030 | $80,795 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $252,010 | $170,335 | $81,675 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $337,200 | $240,900 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $325,100 | $240,900 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $325,100 | $240,900 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $158,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $158,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $152,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $114,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LANCE FUNK
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 70986
APN: 0115876
Ask me questions while you tour the home.