40 N Athol Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,864 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 N Athol Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $135,932, approximately $132 per square foot. 40 N Athol Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Beechfield Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Patterson Thomas L
Bought by
Williams Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Christina M | $53,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $120,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $111,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $103,300 | $40,000 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $114,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $103,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map