40 N Bernice Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Carroll-South Hilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $138,080
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 N Bernice Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $105,540, approximately $82 per square foot. 40 N Bernice Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Green John I
Bought by
Shelby Company 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Caldwell Yevette S
Bought by
N And G Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Caldwell Yevette S
Bought by
N And G Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Robert J Brown Wf
Bought by
Caldwell Yevette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Company 3 Llc | $55,000 | Castle Title | |
| N And G Holdings | $53,524 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Trust | $53,524 | -- | |
| N And G Holdings | $53,524 | -- | |
| Caldwell Yevette S | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $77,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $86,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $73,700 | $9,000 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $73,700 | $9,000 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $73,700 | $9,000 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $74,600 | $9,000 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $74,600 | $9,000 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $74,600 | $9,000 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map