40 Nautilus Dr Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Nautilus Dr, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $230,928, approximately $185 per square foot. 40 Nautilus Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Rogge John R
Bought by
Rogge John R and King Teri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogge John R | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $150,117 | $85,000 | $65,117 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $158,988 | $85,000 | $73,988 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $159,009 | $85,000 | $74,009 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $178,343 | $85,000 | $93,343 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $148,460 | $76,000 | $72,460 |
| 2020 | $739 | $66,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $64,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $63,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $62,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $60,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $60,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $60,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map