40 Normar Rd Danville, PA 17821
Estimated Value: $307,731 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Normar Rd, Danville, PA 17821 and is currently estimated at $337,683, approximately $177 per square foot. 40 Normar Rd is a home located in Montour County with nearby schools including Liberty-Valley Elementary School, Danville Primary School, and Danville Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Mclaughlin John L and Mclaughlin Susan J
Bought by
Marsters Charles E and Marsters Carla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsters Charles E | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marsters Charles E | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,866 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2025 | $2,633 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $651 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $651 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map