40 North St Manchester, CT 06042
Robertson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,524 - $450,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 North St, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $429,381, approximately $156 per square foot. 40 North St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Robertson School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Palmer Amy E and Howard Amy E
Bought by
Palmer Amy E and Palmer Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,532
Outstanding Balance
$139,235
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Gleason Dana L
Bought by
Howard Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,322
Interest Rate
5.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Carson Lisa Ann and Carson Ann B
Bought by
Gleason Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Howard Amy E | $238,000 | -- | |
| Howard Amy E | $238,000 | -- | |
| Gleason Dana L | $150,900 | -- | |
| Gleason Dana L | $150,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleason Dana L | $205,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Dana L | $234,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Dana L | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $203,500 | $30,700 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $203,500 | $30,700 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $203,500 | $30,700 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $203,500 | $30,700 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $159,900 | $27,900 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $5,840 | $159,900 | $27,900 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $159,900 | $27,900 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $159,900 | $27,900 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $159,900 | $27,900 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $162,500 | $35,700 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $5,636 | $162,500 | $35,700 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $162,500 | $35,700 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map