40 NW 60th Ave Miami, FL 33126
Flagami NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 NW 60th Ave, Miami, FL 33126 and is currently estimated at $543,283, approximately $300 per square foot. 40 NW 60th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, Kinloch Park Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Alvarez Claudia L
Bought by
Claudia Alvarez Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez Claudia L and Perez Claudia L
Bought by
Alvarez Claudia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Perez Claudia L
Bought by
Alvarez Claudia L and Alvarez Claudia Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Israel and Gonzalez Maritza
Bought by
Perez Claudia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Mendez Eric
Bought by
Gonzalez Israel and Gonzalez Maritza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Duarte Jose H
Bought by
Mendez Eric