40 Oliver Rd Manchester, CT 06042
Waddell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,753 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Oliver Rd, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $297,938, approximately $246 per square foot. 40 Oliver Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Waddell School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Gryboski Maryann
Bought by
Jordan Richard and Jordan Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1987
Sold by
Jones Richard G
Bought by
Raimondi Adam M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Richard | $80,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Richard | $80,000 | -- | |
| Raimondi Adam M | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raimondi Adam M | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Raimondi Adam M | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Raimondi Adam M | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $134,400 | $37,700 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $134,400 | $37,700 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $134,400 | $37,700 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $134,400 | $37,700 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $99,800 | $32,300 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $99,800 | $32,300 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $99,800 | $32,300 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $99,800 | $32,300 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $99,800 | $32,300 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $105,600 | $41,000 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $105,600 | $41,000 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $105,600 | $41,000 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map