40 Olivia Dr Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $343,011 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Olivia Dr, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $355,253, approximately $180 per square foot. 40 Olivia Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Autumn Lane Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Craig Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Carpenter Patricia
Bought by
Carpenter Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,630
Outstanding Balance
$7,452
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Miller Francis C and Miller Nancy L
Bought by
Carpenter Scott A and Carpenter Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Scott A | $142,000 | Chris Trotto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Scott A | $25,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $180,100 | $27,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $180,100 | $27,000 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $180,100 | $27,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $7,704 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $6,745 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map