Seller's Agent in 2020
Barrie Naji
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 893-3733
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,304,368
No expense was spared on this unique builder’s home bordering desirable Precinct 1. Totally Renovated in 2005,w/Gourmet Kitchen, best-in-class SS appliances & soaring 25' ceilings, stunning slabs of rare Brazilian Azul Bahia countertops & exotic Brazilian Koa/Tigerwood hardwood floor. Custom cabinets w/built-in lighting, 2-zone wine fridge & 35 bottle wine cubby, ‘Casablanca’ fan & French doors to the Huge 3 Color wrap-around TREX deck & expansive .95 acre lot. Spacious Primary Bedroom w/California Closets & Gas Fireplace & Marble Ensuite w/Soaking Tub & Rainforest shower. Another private BR with en-suite & 2 more big Bedrooms with California Closets grace the main floor. Lovely LR with ‘feature wall’, & fireplace opens to a sunny DR. Lower level has lots of 'flexible' space for work & entertainment needs, a fireplace, full bathroom, laundry area, workroom/pantry, & a 2 car Garage. A Hidden gem with the privacy of the countryside yet just minutes to Boston!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkman Buonaiuto Ret | -- | -- | |
| Drinkman Buonaiuto Ret | -- | -- | |
| Drinkmann Edward A | $942,400 | None Available | |
| Drinkmann Edward A | $942,400 | None Available | |
| Kurland James | $430,000 | -- | |
| Kurland James | $430,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drinkmann Edward A | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurland James | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurland James | $387,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $942,400 | +8.3% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $869,900 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,247 | $1,128,900 | $423,500 | $705,400 |
| 2024 | $14,158 | $1,132,600 | $406,900 | $725,700 |
| 2023 | $12,478 | $971,800 | $357,000 | $614,800 |
| 2022 | $11,520 | $862,900 | $326,700 | $536,200 |
| 2021 | $11,337 | $829,300 | $332,100 | $497,200 |
| 2020 | $11,182 | $815,000 | $317,500 | $497,500 |
| 2019 | $11,378 | $804,100 | $308,000 | $496,100 |
| 2018 | $10,832 | $744,500 | $285,100 | $459,400 |
| 2017 | $10,602 | $718,300 | $258,900 | $459,400 |
| 2016 | $10,841 | $699,900 | $233,600 | $466,300 |
| 2015 | $10,744 | $677,000 | $266,000 | $411,000 |
| 2014 | $10,204 | $634,600 | $266,000 | $368,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Barrie Naji
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 893-3733
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Paul Cottone
The Cottone Co., Real Estate
(617) 794-0591
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72737353
APN: DEDH-000134-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.