40 Pacer Dr Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $435,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Pacer Dr, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $413,270, approximately $161 per square foot. 40 Pacer Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Gregorio Anthony F
Bought by
Terrano Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,286
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrano Michael | $175,000 | Michael Santariello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrano Michael | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730 | $381,000 | $51,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $7,730 | $304,500 | $50,000 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $304,500 | $50,000 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $219,800 | $25,900 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $6,785 | $207,400 | $25,900 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $207,400 | $25,900 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $178,800 | $25,900 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $178,800 | $25,900 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $178,800 | $25,900 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $178,800 | $25,900 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,800 | $25,900 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,800 | $25,900 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map