Seller's Agent in 2021
Helen Hunt
Century 21 Homes & Investments
(478) 396-7886
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $395,000
Plenty of room for everyone in this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home on 1 acre. Fresh paint, Private, yet not too far out of town. Large backyard, screened in porch and bonus room!! Detached wired 1 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Homes & Investments License #239612 Listed on: 06/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mager David A | -- | -- | |
| Mager David A | $242,000 | -- | |
| Watson Tekquell L | $178,900 | -- | |
| Jadt Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rosales Denyel | $21,500 | -- | |
| Jasmine Properties Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $242,000 | -3.2% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $109,120 | $12,680 | $96,440 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $112,160 | $13,000 | $99,160 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $98,280 | $10,480 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $85,280 | $10,480 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $71,960 | $10,000 | $61,960 |
| 2020 | $204 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $204 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Helen Hunt
Century 21 Homes & Investments
(478) 396-7886
190 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 160930
APN: 030-133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.