Seller's Agent in 2025
Daylen Mack
Keller Williams Realty
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,957 - $165,000
Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home in Cabot – Perfect for First-Time Buyers & Investors! Welcome to 40 Park Circle in Cabot, Arkansas! This freshly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 1,100 sq ft of living space, it’s an ideal choice for first-time homebuyers or small families looking for a cozy yet spacious place to call home. The property features new paint throughout and along with updated fixtures that give the home a fresh, modern feel. The large front and back yards provide plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing in a peaceful setting. Inside, you'll find a new refrigerator, dishwasher, and stand-in oven in the kitchen—ready to help you cook and entertain with ease. Whether you're starting your homeownership journey or looking for a reliable rental property, this home is an excellent investment opportunity! Situated in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, you're just a short drive from Cabot's local amenities and an easy commute to Little Rock. With its combination of space, updates, and location, this home won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meserve Justin | $148,000 | Proland Title | |
| Grady Diane | $145,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Satterwhite Erenstine Doucet | -- | -- | |
| Satterwhite Erenstine Doucet | -- | -- | |
| Doucet Ernestine H | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Doucet Ernestine H | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Mcgehee | $76,000 | -- | |
| Mcgehee | $76,000 | -- | |
| Kirkland | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meserve Justin | $152,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Doucet Ernestine H | $59,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Doucet Ernestine H | $59,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $148,000 | -10.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +13.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Sold | $145,900 | -4.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | For Sale | $152,900 | +4.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Off Market | $145,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $152,900 | +103.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $75,000 | -12.8% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | For Sale | $86,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $17,020 | $2,400 | $14,620 |
| 2024 | $866 | $17,020 | $2,400 | $14,620 |
| 2023 | $866 | $17,020 | $2,400 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $866 | $17,020 | $2,400 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $866 | $17,020 | $2,400 | $14,620 |
| 2020 | $802 | $15,750 | $2,400 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $802 | $15,750 | $2,400 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $778 | $15,750 | $2,400 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $723 | $15,750 | $2,400 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $778 | $15,750 | $2,400 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $693 | $15,090 | $2,400 | $12,690 |
| 2014 | $745 | $15,090 | $2,400 | $12,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daylen Mack
Keller Williams Realty
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Branch
Edge Realty
(501) 804-9899
144 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cason Barnhill
Keller Williams Realty
(501) 952-7131
121 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stacy O'Gary
RE/MAX
(501) 804-3582
159 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rick White
RE/MAX
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25002993
APN: 722-00332-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.