40 Parker Ave Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $872,891 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Parker Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $963,223, approximately $761 per square foot. 40 Parker Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Manasquan Elementary School, Manasquan High School, and St. Catharine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $7,084 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $414,000 | $305,100 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $305,900 | $173,700 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $306,000 | $173,700 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map