40 Pascal Ave Rockport, ME 04856
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Pascal Ave, Rockport, ME 04856. 40 Pascal Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Camden-Rockport Elementary School, Camden-Rockport Middle School, and Camden Hills Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,220 | $1,481,300 | $244,300 | $1,237,000 |
| 2024 | $15,876 | $1,114,100 | $159,200 | $954,900 |
| 2023 | $14,093 | $1,114,100 | $159,200 | $954,900 |
| 2022 | $12,533 | $811,200 | $136,400 | $674,800 |
| 2021 | $13,591 | $797,100 | $164,600 | $632,500 |
| 2020 | $13,399 | $797,100 | $164,600 | $632,500 |
| 2019 | $658 | $797,100 | $164,600 | $632,500 |
| 2018 | $626 | $797,100 | $164,600 | $632,500 |
| 2017 | $975 | $797,100 | $164,600 | $632,500 |
| 2016 | $11,646 | $797,100 | $164,600 | $632,500 |
| 2015 | $11,199 | $797,100 | $164,600 | $632,500 |
| 2014 | $9,861 | $759,100 | $175,100 | $584,000 |
| 2013 | $9,633 | $759,100 | $175,100 | $584,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map