NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Pine Hill Dr Alfred, NY 14802

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $244,090

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,909 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2023

Last sale price $212,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,515 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2023

Move right into this 5 bedroom Ranch home. Great Friendly neighborhood, with small playground just down the road. Convenient location, close to both Campuses. Enter into the Living room with hardwood floors, gas fireplace. Large Dining room with picture window overlooking the backyard. Kitchen has plenty of counter space and window over the sink also looks out over the back yard. Garage comes right into the kitchen making unloading groceries convenient. Down the hallway from the living room you will find a full bath in the hallway, and access to 3 bedrooms all with hardwood floors.
Sellers need occupancy through May 31,
Seller will provide survey dated 7/9/21 fence was put inside property lines.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shaune Henry

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Brokerage Phone: 607-587-9001 License #30HE0499719 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Co-Listed By

Judy Clark

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Brokerage Phone: 607-587-9001 License #40CL1144048

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Roorbach

Listing by NextHome Brixwood License #10401352070

NextHome Brixwood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,621

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x126
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,909 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Awning

Schools

  • Alfred-Almond Elementary School
  • Alfred-Almond Junior-Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 022001-164-015-0002-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,621

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 607-587-9001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT42
  • Co List Office Phone: 607-587-9001
  • Directions: From South Main Street, turn onto Terrace Street, at top of hill turn right on Sayles Street, turn left on Nevins street, turn right on Pine Hill. property will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Lighting
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alfred-Almond
  • Ninth Grade High School: Alfred-Almond Junior-Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 022001-164-015-0002-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7621.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alfred-Almond Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2023
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
6.53%
Views
165
Current Estimated Value
$236,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,273
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,724
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$31,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Peckham Gladys
Bought by
Surita Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burlingame Andrew $212,000 None Available
Surita Ricardo $125,000 Peter Degnan
-- $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burlingame Andrew $212,000
Previous Owner Surita Ricardo $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Sold $212,000 +6.5% $111 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Sale $199,000 +24.8% $104 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $159,500 -5.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Price Changed $167,900 -1.2% $88 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,808 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2024 $7,917 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2023 $7,790 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2022 $7,580 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2021 $5,737 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2020 $6,901 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2019 $6,926 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2018 $6,926 $118,750 $8,740 $110,010
2017 $6,886 $125,000 $9,200 $115,800
2016 $6,730 $125,000 $9,200 $115,800
2015 -- $125,000 $9,200 $115,800
2014 -- $125,000 $9,200 $115,800

MLS Number: R1458671

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 022001-164-015-0002-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.