Estimated Value: $559,000 - $645,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Pine St, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $591,000. 40 Pine St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Habitat For Hmn Long Inc
Bought by
Hab Hmn Suffolk Hsng Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Town Islip Cmnty Dev Ag
Bought by
Habitat Hmn Long Is Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Davison William C and Davison Robert J
Bought by
Lomangino John and Lomangino Corrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Davison William and Davison Regina
Bought by
Davison William and Davison Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Joseph and Wilson Helen
Bought by
Mirabella Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hab Hmn Suffolk Hsng Inc | -- | -- | |
| Habitat Hmn Long Is Inc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Habitat Hmn Long Is Inc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lomangino John | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lomangino John | $750,000 | -- | |
| Davison William | $98,750 | -- | |
| Davison William C | $98,750 | -- | |
| Davison William C | $98,750 | -- | |
| Mirabella Christopher | $111,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Mirabella Christopher | $111,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,934 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2024 | $9,934 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $9,934 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2022 | $9,802 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2021 | $9,802 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2020 | $9,455 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2017 | $9,078 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2016 | $9,046 | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,250 | $5,500 | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map