NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Pinecrest Rd Whitesboro, NY 13492

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,037 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2013

Last sale price $96,384 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,239 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2013

Great value sums up this well maintained ranch in a convenient location. Oversized attached garage sitting on a generous lot compliment the 4 year old roof & fenced back yard. Just move right in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Benson

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #40BE1048606 Listed on: 04/21/2013

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Pat Townsend

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #40TO1116098

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,473

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115x153
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291.016-2-68

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,473

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: None provided
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Whitesboro

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291.016-2-68
  • Lot Dimensions: 115X153
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2473.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2013
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$96,384
Premium/Discount to List
$1,484
1.56%
Current Estimated Value
$182,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,208
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$98,456
Outstanding Balance
$68,662
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Podeszek Fredrck
Bought by
Egresits John

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marshall Avery $90,700 --
Egresits John $57,000 Carl Graziadei
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marshall Avery $98,456
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Sold $96,384 -0.5% $93 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $96,834 +2.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2013 06/27/13 For Sale $94,900 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
04/28/2013 04/28/13 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2013 04/21/13 For Sale $94,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,178 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2024 $3,079 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2023 $2,886 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2022 $2,894 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2021 $3,088 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2020 $2,247 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2019 $1,753 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2018 $1,820 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2017 $1,753 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2016 $1,706 $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2015 -- $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
2014 -- $58,000 $11,700 $46,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1301268

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 291-016-0002-068-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.