40 Pinehurst Ave New York, NY 10033
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,963
Studio
--
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Pinehurst Ave, New York, NY 10033 and is currently estimated at $752,963, approximately $555 per square foot. 40 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 173, School In The Square, and Incarnation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Konan Holding Llc
Bought by
Chaumpers Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,541
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Orient Development Llc
Bought by
Konan Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaumpers Holdings Llc | $760,000 | Brooklyn Land Title Agency | |
| Konan Holding Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaumpers Holdings Llc | $684,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,924 | $158,814 | $4,843 | $153,971 |
| 2025 | $15,748 | $147,969 | $4,843 | $143,126 |
| 2024 | $15,748 | $148,681 | $4,843 | $143,838 |
| 2023 | $14,549 | $137,357 | $4,843 | $132,514 |
| 2022 | $12,637 | $142,267 | $4,843 | $137,424 |
| 2021 | $10,922 | $120,380 | $4,843 | $115,537 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $167,972 | $4,843 | $163,129 |
| 2019 | $7,188 | $102,716 | $4,843 | $97,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map