40 Pineview Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Pineview Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $310,335, approximately $262 per square foot. 40 Pineview Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Carfora Louis W
Bought by
Bloch Oliver S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,448
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Carocari William and Carocari Louise
Bought by
Carfora Louis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloch Oliver S | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Carfora Louis W | $165,000 | -- | |
| Carfora Louis W | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloch Oliver S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carfora Louis W | $65,000 | |