40 Quail Run Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $522,341 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Quail Run, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $573,171, approximately $304 per square foot. 40 Quail Run is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Park Avenue Memorial Elementary School, and Northwest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,153 | $360 | $125 | $235 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $360 | $125 | $235 |
| 2023 | $10,207 | $360 | $125 | $235 |
| 2022 | $10,207 | $360 | $125 | $235 |
| 2021 | $11,076 | $349 | $121 | $228 |
| 2020 | $11,074 | $714 | $452 | $262 |
| 2019 | $11,504 | $714 | $452 | $262 |
| 2018 | $10,994 | $714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $714 | $452 | $262 |
| 2016 | $9,734 | $714 | $452 | $262 |