G
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Ginny N
1st Florida Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $912,000
A rare find in Ormond! Custom 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home complete with in-ground pool, 3 car garage and fenced yard is available to rent. Lush landscaping and front covered porch at the entrance which also has a leaded etched doorway with double sidelights that allow natural lighting in the foyer. Den/office, formal dining room, kitchen, family room/living room and in law suite on first floor. Kitchen is equipped with custom Cabinetry, tile backsplash, double-tiered Granite counter with breakfast bar, stainless appliances and French doors that lead out to pool area. Enjoy the outdoors by taking a dip in the pool or relaxing under the pergola. There is also a custom built fire pit and outdoor built-in BBQ Grill. Second story has four nicely sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Ginny N
1st Florida Realty LLC License #3177544 Listed on: 12/01/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Ginny Norman
EXIT Beach Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson C Fred | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hudson C Fred | $37,500 | -- | |
| Hudson C Fred | $35,000 | -- | |
| Hudson C Fred | $16,000 | -- | |
| Hudson C Fred | $62,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | For Rent | $3,200 | +10.5% | -- |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Rented | $2,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2018 07/22/18 | For Rent | $2,895 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,810 | $793,180 | $143,590 | $649,590 |
| 2025 | $12,810 | $782,815 | $143,590 | $639,225 |
| 2024 | $11,704 | $815,557 | $112,050 | $703,507 |
| 2023 | $11,704 | $831,622 | $112,050 | $719,572 |
| 2022 | $10,606 | $741,517 | $60,590 | $680,927 |
| 2021 | $9,596 | $545,321 | $55,068 | $490,253 |
| 2020 | $8,987 | $510,549 | $49,788 | $460,761 |
| 2019 | $8,889 | $500,725 | $49,788 | $450,937 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $463,174 | $49,788 | $413,386 |
| 2017 | $7,965 | $439,537 | $46,875 | $392,662 |
| 2016 | $7,310 | $369,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,596 | $378,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $330,488 | $0 | $0 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Ginny N
1st Florida Realty LLC
G
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Ginny Norman
EXIT Beach Realty
V
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Virginia Norman
EXIT Beach Realty
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1078240
APN: 4219-01-21-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.