Estimated Value: $175,841 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ramos, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $199,460, approximately $104 per square foot. 40 Ramos is a home with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Alaniz Sandra Edith
Bought by
Torrez Cipriano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Cipriano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $134,890 | $28,250 | $106,640 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $123,670 | $28,250 | $95,420 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $123,670 | $28,250 | $95,420 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $100,040 | $28,250 | $71,790 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $100,040 | $28,250 | $71,790 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $93,020 | $28,250 | $64,770 |
| 2019 | $402 | $76,020 | $11,250 | $64,770 |
| 2018 | $59 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map