NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Ravencroft Ln Unit E40 Asheville, NC 28803

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2018

Last sale price $161,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,367 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2021

Desirable Ravencroft beckons! Move-in ready upper level unit with 2 master suites, brick fireplace and vaulted ceiling! Custom cabinets, Stainless Jenn Aire appliances, Gas Jenn Aire range with custom vent, new wood floors, solid wood doors, custom closet systems, and so much more! Laundry hook-ups in the pantry. Relaxing deck space. Sorry, no pets. Available March 1.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalie Malis

Keller Williams Professionals License #295775 Listed on: 01/15/2021

Year Built

  • 1984

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,450
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Available 3/1/21

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Available Date: 03/01/2021
  • Deposit Security: 1450
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rentals
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 1 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 1.45
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1984

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1000

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Space - 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2018
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Noth South Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Davis Pamela H
Seller's Agent
Pam Braun
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown
Buyer's Agent
Pam Davis
Keller Williams Professionals
List Price
$169,500
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-5.01%
Current Estimated Value
$230,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2010
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Patricia L
Bought by
Alexander Bruce M and Bruce M Alexander Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,700
Interest Rate
6.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Pamela H $161,000 None Available
North South Realty Investments Llc -- None Available
Fallon James L $105,000 None Available
Alexander Bruce M $87,000 --
Coleman $66,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alexander Bruce M $60,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Rent $1,450 +7.4% --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Sold $161,000 -0.9% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2018 10/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Price Changed $162,500 -4.1% $164 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Sale $169,500 +61.4% $171 / Sq Ft
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Sold $105,000 -8.6% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2011 12/12/11 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2010 09/21/10 For Sale $114,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,627 $175,500 -- $175,500
2024 $1,627 $175,500 -- $175,500
2023 $1,627 $175,500 $0 $175,500
2022 $1,564 $175,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,564 $175,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,493 $155,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,493 $155,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,172 $122,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,184 $92,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,000 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,000 $92,700 $0 $0
2014 $986 $92,700 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3699112

Canopy MLS

APN: 9655-20-1467-C0E40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.