40 Redbud Ln Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $449,981
Studio
--
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Redbud Ln, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $330,327, approximately $201 per square foot. 40 Redbud Ln is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Tabor Evelyn Sue
Bought by
Tabor Trent Zachary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabor Trent Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $29,610 | $2,100 | $27,510 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $25,830 | $1,990 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $25,830 | $1,990 | $23,840 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $25,840 | $2,000 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $25,840 | $2,000 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $27,380 | $2,000 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $27,380 | $2,000 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $27,380 | $2,000 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $28,440 | $1,960 | $26,480 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $28,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map