40 Redtail Ct Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,578 - $942,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Redtail Ct, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $860,145, approximately $848 per square foot. 40 Redtail Ct is a home with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,755 | $53,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $49,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $38,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $39,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $32,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $32,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $28,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $28,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $27,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $27,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $21,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,317 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map