40 Reginald Dr Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Reginald Dr, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $1,140,087, approximately $337 per square foot. 40 Reginald Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Gibberman Ronnie and Gibberman Clifford T
Bought by
Gottlieb David and Gottlieb Alyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,159
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$875,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb David | $859,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gottlieb David | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,124 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $25,124 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $19,511 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $19,511 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $20,716 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $18,971 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $18,971 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $18,520 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $18,387 | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,500 | $39,400 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map