40 Ridgeview St Georgetown, GA 39854
Estimated Value: $127,278 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ridgeview St, Georgetown, GA 39854 and is currently estimated at $170,570, approximately $95 per square foot. 40 Ridgeview St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County High School, and Parkview Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Seab J
Bought by
Ellis Eloise C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Ritchie Rev L B
Bought by
Ellis Seab J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1950
Bought by
Ritchie Rev L B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Eloise C | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Seab J | -- | -- | |
| Ritchie Rev L B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $55,088 | $6,210 | $48,878 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $55,088 | $6,210 | $48,878 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $55,088 | $6,210 | $48,878 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $55,088 | $6,210 | $48,878 |
| 2021 | $688 | $40,184 | $6,429 | $33,755 |
| 2020 | $613 | $37,837 | $6,429 | $31,408 |
| 2019 | $613 | $37,837 | $6,429 | $31,408 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $37,837 | $6,429 | $31,408 |
| 2017 | $544 | $38,728 | $6,429 | $32,299 |
| 2016 | $556 | $38,728 | $6,429 | $32,299 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,728 | $6,429 | $32,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,728 | $6,429 | $32,299 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,727 | $6,428 | $32,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map