T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
TE
VISTA INFO
Estimated Value: $340,036 - $390,000
Fantastic Bay View! Charming 2 BR 2 BA with hardwood flooring thru out, spacious living room with a stone gas fireplace, granite style kitchen counter tops and large screen porch are just a few of the features. Attached carport and large storage/workshop room underneath, chain link fenced back yard plus a separate man cave with a private bathroom. Boat ramps, beach and seafood restaurants located nearby. Bring the family and friends!
Last Buyer's Agent
TE
VISTA INFO
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Horace | $213,000 | Lowe Title Services | |
| Cannon Jeffrey | $150,000 | Wakulla Title Company Inc | |
| Bunker Adam | $125,000 | Owen Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temple Horace | $217,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Jeffrey | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunker Adam | $129,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Sold | $212,500 | -5.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | +52.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | +24.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $125,000 | -21.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/25/2013 12/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $202,600 | $18,000 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $176,284 | $18,000 | $158,284 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $174,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $158,392 | $18,000 | $140,392 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $144,751 | $12,000 | $132,751 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $139,087 | $12,000 | $127,087 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $102,049 | $12,000 | $90,049 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $92,985 | $12,000 | $80,985 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $87,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $85,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $92,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $92,778 | $0 | $0 |
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
TE
VISTA INFO
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Ramon Burke
The Naumann Group Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 304021
APN: 03-6S-02W-129-03707-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.